Luca Schuler


  • NATIONALITY: Switzerland

  • WEBSITE: http://luca-schuler.blogspot.co.at/
    BIRTHDATE:
    1998-01-17
    HOMETOWN:
    Eberswill
    HEIGHT:
    165cm
    HOBBIES:
    skiing with friends and skateboarding
    DISCIPLINES:
    Freestyle
    YEARS ON HEAD:
    since 2013
    FAVORITE RESORT:
    Laax

Biography

Luca Schuler is a Swiss Freestyle skier born in 1998. He takes part in Freeski contests since the season in 2008/2009. He had his World cup debut in 2013/2014 in Copper Mountain, and was able to successfully place 20th in the discipline of Slopestyle.

   

Nickname: Chuci

 

Best Career Results: 1st Freestyle.ch

Disciplines: Slopstyle Skiing since: 5 years

Preferred skis: Junior Caddy

 

Preferred ski boots: Trasher 100

 

Preferred Clothing: O'Neill

Favorite trick/ race: Bio 720° safety

 

Favorite ski resort: Laax

 

Favorite holiday resort: my home

 

Favorite music: Hip hop, rap and raggae

 

Favorite sports: Tennis and skateboarding

 

Other hobbies: skating and biking

 

Favorite food: Pizza

 

Favorite drink: Coca Cola

 

Favourite website: burning series

 

Favorite song: Kendrick Lamar, A.D.H.D

 

Personal goal: to finish my school

 

Skiing goal: ski as long as i can

 

Best day in my life: winning freestyle.ch in my home city

 

Personal dream: To be happy with what I do

 

What's hot?: nice Girls

 

What's not?: Rainy days